Australia visa requirements will vary depending on what kind you fall in and hence what sort of visa you wish to apply for. In Australia or any nation for that matter, there's absolutely not any one-size-fits-all approach in regards to visas.  To get more details about Australia visa requirements you may lead here http://www.visatec.com.au/.

All About Australia Visa Requirements

There are various visas for various sorts of people and they all have their own distinct eligibility requirements and terms and conditions.

1. Skilled Regional Sponsored (Provisional) Australia Visas

This kind of visa is for skilled persons, the term 'skilled individual' referring to the types of skilled labor mentioned in the Skilled Occupation List. This permits you to remain and work in a predetermined place in Australia for up to three decades. The Australia visa requirements for this class entail that you ought to know English, be below 45 years old and you need to be nominated by a relevant body or sponsored by a relative.

3. Family Immigration

This visa will allow an individual, upon passing certain eligibility criteria to join family already living in Australia – could be as permanent citizens. Australia visa requirements for this category entail the Australian resident, called the sponsor, and should submit appropriate sponsorship papers to the authorities.

4. Business Immigration

This was a new visa class introduced in March 2003 to replace all present business visa categories up until then. It's a two-step consent procedure wherein a provisional visa is granted first.

5. Retirement Visa

The requirements for a retirement visa demand that the individual should be over 55 years old. A partner can be covered under this visa program no matter age. It's valid for four decades.